HOMEPhotos of my faceShow Photos 2002-2004Show Photos 2004-2005Show Photos 2007-2008Show Photos 2008-2011Show Photos 2012-2014Show Photos 2014-2016Show photos 2017Acting Resume

Cell: 415-533-5547

bar.gif

HEIGHT: 5'2"
WEIGHT: 145 lbs
HAIR: Brown
EYES: Hazel
VOICE: Tenor

ooh1.jpg

bullet.gif

THEATER:

 

 

Pasiphae**- Daedalus/ the Minotaur- SF Playwrights Center Dev Reading- Dir: Charles Lerrigo

 

$wampland- Dongle/Officer Braddock/Cam/Bannon- PCSF- SF Fringe Festival 2017 @ the Exit- Dir: Wesley Cayabyab

 

Twilight Zone Parody: I Dream of Genie- Dirk J. Irk- Dreams on Rocks Productions at Piano Fight - Dir: Melinda Bailey

 

So What Happened At Church- Husband- Piano Fight's "Pint Sized Plays"- Dir: Vince Faso

 

San Francisco, Here I Come- Emperor Norton – Left Coast Theatre Company- Dir: Richard Ryan

 

Jerusalem- Wesley – Second Wind Productions- Dir: Misha Wyatt-Hawk 

 

It’s a Wonderful Life- Live! - Uncle Billy/Nick/Pa Bailey- A Darkroom Production- Dir: Jim Fourniadis

 

Thinner Than…Triton**- Nereus - SF Olympian Festival VI: Wine Dark Sea- Dir: Cecilia Harrison 

 

Silent City** - Peter*- Tripleshot Productions- Dir: Bahati Bonner

 

Batman Live**-The Penguin- Darkroom Productions-Dir: Jim Fourniadis

 

Twilight Zone: Harsh Mistresses - Harry Balls- Dark Room SF- Dir: Melinda Bailey

 

The Book of Liz - Brother Brightbee/Yvonne/Donny/Rudy- CMTC (2015)- Dir: James Nelson

 

Doorman**  -Homeless Man -SF Playwrights Center developmental reading- Dir: Chris Holbrook

Anomie**  -Detective Argos -SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Alicia Coombes
 

Dominion**
- Amit- SF Playwrights Center developmental reading- Dir: Alan Olejniczak

 

The Book of Liz - Brother Brightbee/Yvonne/Donny/Rudy- CMTC (2014)- Dir: James Nelson

Sleeping Beauty, or Coma and Vampire Lesbians of Sodom- Anthea Arlo/Hujar/Zack- Virago Theatre- Dir: Dale Albright

Anomie**
  -Detective Argos -SF Playwrights Center developmental reading- Dir: Gaetana Caldwell-Smith


An Ear for Voices**
  - Travis Voiceover-SF Playwrights Center staged reading-  Dir: Alina Trowbridge


Picasso at the Lapin Agile - Sagot - Actors Ensemble of Berkeley - Dir: Anna Andersen

Losing It**-Hector/Stage Directions- SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Patricia Milton

The Blood of My Subjects**-Stage Directions- SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Bob White

Book of Liz - Reverend Tollhouse/Duncan Trask (us) - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Christopher Jenkins

Subtenant**-Rick- SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Dan Hirsch

Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus and Frisby - Frisby- Dark Room SF- Dir: Melinda Bailey

Hold Your Piece**-Marcus- SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Jerome Joseph Gente

Bloodline**-Body Guard 4- SF Playwrights Center staged reading- Dir: Alan Olejniczak


Eurydice***- Little Stone- CMTC- Dir: Katja Rivera

Road Trip to Pluto- Terry Gross NPR Host- Dark Room SF (also in SF Fringe 2010)- Dir: Melinda Bailey

Parade of Stars at Club Hernandez- Henri Toulouse Lautrec- Theater Festival SF- Dir: Doug Marshall

Twilight Zone: The Big Screen Shrine-
Danny (Barbie’s agent)- Dark Room SF- Dir: Melinda Bailey

Merchant of Venice -
Prince of Aragon/Salerio - CMTC - Dir: Stuart Bousel

A Hot Day in Ephesus -
Duke - Actors Ensemble of Berkeley - Dir: Bruce Coughran

Man Eater -
Jack/ensemble - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Daunielle Rasmussen


Candide of California, or Optimism - Orator/Castrati/Martin/Others – CMTC - Dir: Brian Katz

The Pennsylvanian (The Reunion)**-Macon-Dramatist Guild Staged Play Night-Dir: Robert Lundy-Payne

The Shunned House (adaptation)** - Carrington/Archer/Chorus -SF Theatre Pub's: HP Lovecraft Festival - Dir: Kai Morrison

Road Trip To Pluto
- Terry Gross NPR Host - Bitter Show: SF Fringe Fest 2010 - Dir: Jody Handley

Gem of the Ocean
- Rutherford Selig - Multi-Ethnic Theatre - Dir: Lewis Campbell
 
Dionysus ** - Police Officer/Mission Hispter - SF Theatre Pub's: SF Olympian Festival - Dir: Nathan Tucker

The Diary of Anne Frank -
Mr. Kraler - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Leah Abrams

Museum
- Mr. Hollingsford/Mr. Moe* - Boxcar Theatre - Dir: Stephanie Renee Maysonave

Maidrid's Bow -
Praxis/Tursus/Melda - Wily West Productions - Dir: David Stein

Goebbels! Live from Hell! One Night Only! -
Beelzebub - Bay Area One Act Festival 2010 - Dir: Jennifer Daly

Orchards
- (4 of the plays)
 Drowning - Stephen - CMTC - Dir: Gabriel Grilli
A Dopey Fairy Tale - The Minister - CMTC - Dir: Christopher Jenkins
Vint - Psulin - CMTC - Dir: Leah Abrams
 The Pet Dog with the Lady - The Actor (various roles) - CMTC - Dir: Gabe Ross

Candide, or Optimism Part 1
- Orator/Castrati/others - CMTC. SF Fringe Fest 2008 - Dir: Brian Katz


Pride & Succubus - Mr. Beenthere - Thunderbird Theatre Company - Dir: Max Bernstein

The Odd Couple -
Vinnie - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Leah Abrams

Book of Liz -
(understudy) all male roles - Custom Made Theatre Company (2008) - Dir: Christopher Jenkins

What Where/Ohio Impromptu -
Bom/Listener - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Leah Abrams

Judgment at Nuermberg -
Dr. Geuter - San Francisco Free Civic Theatre - Dir: Glenn Havlan

God
- Actor: Diabetes & Slave: Phidipidies - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Christopher Jenkins

Death
- Madam Spiro's Assistant - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Christopher Jenkins

The Exception & The Rule -
Leader of 2nd Caravan - Custom Made Theatre Company - Dir: Lewis Campbell

The Insect Comedy -
Mr. Dung Beetle - San Francisco Free Civic Theatre - Dir: Glenn Havlan
 
Just Desserts! - Allen - 48th Ave. Prod.@The Shelton Theatre - Dir: Frank Gigliotti

Sincerity Forever
- Furball #1- Custom Made Theatre Company -Dir: Jon Bailey

Sleep Till Noon -
Sam Hiff/Archer Geddes - San Francisco Free Civic Theatre - Dir: Glenn Havlan

Puss-in-Boots Meets Rapunzel
- Rapunzel/Splish - Pudding Club Panto - Dir: Pamela Barnes

Wrestling An Alligator -
The Business Man - SF Fringe Festival 2004 @Exit on Taylor - Dir: Ed Champion

The Cheever Tapes
- Sam Greenblatt - Killing My Lobster @The Magic Theatre - Dir: Emily Lou

The Inspector -
Pytor Ivanovich Bobchinsky - San Francisco Free Civic Theatre - Dir: Glenn Havlan

Street Scene -
Officer Harry Murphy - San Francisco State University - Dir: Jenny Lord

The House of Yes -
Anthony - San Francisco State University - Dir: Vadanak Ke

The Skin of Our Teeth
- Homer - San Francisco State University - Dir: Jacqueline Peters

 A Night at Le Petit Orange - Charles Belforswear - San Francisco State University - Dir: Tommy Afsari

The Food Chain -
Otto Woodnick - San Francisco State University - Dir: Jaclyn Chan

A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum
- Erronius - San Francisco State University - Dir: Byron Peters

To Mimi's House
We Go - Mark - San Francisco State University - Dir: Bill Peters

Merchant of Venice -
Lancelot * - Screen Actors Academy Players - Dir: Joe Halcott 

 TRAINING:
Acting: Camille Howard, John Adams, Ron Jesse, Bill Peters

Musical Theatre:
Byron Peters

Audition Technique
: Lynbarbara Mahler, Byron Peters
 
Movement/Modern Dance: Camille Howard, Alicia Pierce

Coaching:
Dana Lewenthal

Voice:
Jo Tomalin, Alissa Deeter, Vince Henry

Voice Over - The Voice Factory:
Taylor Korobow, Denny Delk, C.W. Wolfe, Mary Delorenzo, Blancett Reynolds

Improv- BATS Improv:
I Craig Neibaur

Fight Training:
Jon Bailey  

EDUCATION: B.A. (Cum Laude) Theatre Arts Performance: San Francisco State University B.A. (Cum Laude) American Sign Language Interpreting in Deaf Studies: California State University Northridge 

SPECIAL SKILLS: Fluent in American Sign Language, Singing (Tenor), Cartoon Voices, Photography, Car (standard/automatic), Roll Tongue, Cross Eyes, Signature Spin. 

* Performance in American Sign Language  ** Staged reading  ***Nominated Best Ensemble BATCCA


bullet.gif

 

Contact me - either by email or cell phone - if you are interested in what you have seen.

links.gif

links.gif

links.gif

SF Foot Tours

Art by Christie Carr

Dana Lewenthal

bar.gif

email.gif

Stefin@stefincollins.com